English (Electric Rotary Machines; Security Devices)
emergency electric power system [correct]
OBS: Except as provided in Article 6. 4. 2. 2., emergency electric power systems shall be installed in conformance with CSA C282-1977, "Emergency Electrical Power Supply for Buildings".
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Dispositifs de sécurité)
réseau électrique de secours
OBS: Sauf comme prévu à l'article 6.4.2.2., les sources d'alimentation électrique de secours doivent être installées conformément à la norme CSA C282-1977, "Emergency Electrical Power Supply for Buildings".