English (Airborne Forces; Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
airborne interception equipment [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A fire control system, including radar equipment, installed in interceptor aircraft used to effect air interception.
OBS: airborne interception equipment: term and definition standardized by NATO
French (Forces aéroportées; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
centrale d'interception [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Système de commande de tir, comprenant l'équipement électronique associé, installé à bord d'un avion d'interception.
OBS: centrale d'interception : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas aerotransportadas; Sistemas de armas (Fuerzas aéreas))
equipo de interceptación aerotransportado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de control de fuego, en el que se incluye equipamiento radar, instalado en un avión interceptador, y que se emplea para efectuar misiones de interceptación aérea.