English (Telecommunications Facilities; Satellite Telecommunications)
base band equipment [correct]; baseband equipment [correct]; back-end equipment [correct]
CONT: The antenna is complemented by standard ESA baseband equipment, installed in a separate building.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Télécommunications par satellite)
équipement bande de base [masculine noun]