English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Types of Concrete)
pre-cast concrete transformer vault
CONT: The pre-cast concrete transformer vault consists of a base, one or more riser sections and the lid.
OBS: Transformer vault : Isolated fire-resistant enclosure, either above or below ground, in which transformers and related equipment are installed and that is not continuously attended during operation.
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Sortes de béton)
chambre en béton armé précoulé pour transformateur [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par Louis Wauters, Section Plans et devis, Montréal.