English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
odour removal equipment [correct]
OBS: When odour removal equipment of the adsorption type is used it shall be installed to provide access so that the adsorption material can be reactivated or renewed(...)
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
système de suppression des odeurs
OBS: Les systèmes de suppression des odeurs par adsorption doivent (...) être installés de manière à être accessibles pour que le produit d'adsorption puisse être réactivé ou renouvelé (...)