English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
high-flow suction technique
CONT: Adequate internal diameter of tubing in all patient suction dispensing equipment, and the permanently installed system, is necessary to prevent excessive pressure drop and to provide adequate volume flow in certain high-flow suction techniques.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
technique de drainage à débit élevé [feminine noun]
CONT: Le diamètre intérieur des tuyauteries du réseau de vide et des tubes d'aspiration des appareils utilisateurs doit être approprié, afin d'empêcher des pertes de charge excessives et d'assurer l'écoulement exigé par certaines techniques de drainage à débit élevé.