English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
mechanical completion
DEF: The final stage of a project where the actual physical equipment has been installed.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
installation des derniers équipements [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
terminación de las instalaciones [feminine noun]