English (Installation of Electrical Equipment; Public Utilities (Civil Engineering))
cable tunnel [correct]
CONT: Heat-detecting cable systems are installed extensively in power stations in cable tunnels and cable flats, where the nature of the materials installed requires that fire is detected and treated with a minimum of delay to limit the damage to plant and the danger to personnel.
French (Installation des équipements électriques; Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil))
galerie des câbles [correct, feminine noun]