English (Landscape Architecture)
installed plant [correct]
CONT: Installed plants are about double the price of plants ready for planting. So about twice as much plant material can be bought on a budget if the owner does the planting.
French (Architecture paysagère)
plant mis en place [correct, masculine noun]; végétal mis en place [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les plants mis en place à 50-80 cm de distance donnent rapidement un rideau de 3 à 4 m de hauteur (...)