English (Measurements of Electricity; Wind Energy)
installed power [correct]; installed wind power [correct]
DEF: The total of the full power output (in megawatts) of every wind turbine located in a specific area.
CONT: The rated power of each turbine is 1. 5 MW, that means an installed power of the wind farm of 61. 5 MW.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Énergie éolienne)
puissance installée [correct, feminine noun]; puissance éolienne installée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme [en mégawatts] des puissances nominales de chacune des éoliennes qui sont mises en place sur un territoire donné.
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Energía eólica)
potencia instalada [correct, feminine noun]