English (Elevators)
double-face hydraulic muffling device
CONT: To reduce hydraulic pulsations, a double-face hydraulic muffling device is to be installed in the oil line adjacent to the power unit.
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge)
silencieux hydraulique à double paroi [masculine noun]