English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Electricity; Transportation)
electric powertrain [correct]; e-powertrain [correct]; electrified powertrain [correct]
CONT: Electric Powertrains are a set of components that are installed in an electric vehicle that generates power to drive that vehicle. Compared to internal combustion engines, electric powertrain comprises a fewer number of components.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Électricité; Transports)
groupe motopropulseur électrique [correct, masculine noun]