English (Railroad Stations)
shore power outlet
CONT: ... a shore power monitoring device was installed last March to ensure that trains are connected to shore power outlets immediately upon arrival in Central Station.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
prise d'alimentation aux quais [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Explications fournies et solution proposée par un superviseur des services de traction au Canadien National.