English (Electric Rotary Machines; Geophysics; Turbines)
geothermal power unit [correct]
CONT: It was only in 1969 that a small non-condensing 3MW geothermal power unit was first installed at Namafjall.
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Géophysique; Turbines)
groupe moteur géothermique [masculine noun]