English (Energy Transformation; Electric Rotary Machines - Types)
power per installed rotor area; specific swept circular area power; energy production per unit of area
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Machines tournantes électriques - types)
puissance spécifique de la surface balayée [feminine noun]