English (Lighting Fixtures)
troffer [correct]
DEF: a recessed lighting unit, usually long and installed with the opening flush with the ceiling.
OBS: The term is derived from «trough» and «coffer».
French (Luminaires)
chemin lumineux encastré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Long luminaire encastré dont l'ouverture est sensiblement à fleur du plafond.