English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
final annual yield [correct]
DEF: Total photovoltaic energy delivered to [a] load during one year per kilowatt of power installed.
OBS: Unit : kWh per kW installed.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
rendement annuel final [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Énergie photovoltaïque totale transférée à une charge au cours d'une année, par kilowatt de puissance installée.