English (Annuities (Insurance))
single life annuity [correct]
CONT: Single Life Annuity provides annuity payments for as long as the policyholder lives. Options available : Guaranteed Period, Life Cash Refund, Installment Refund.
CONT: Plan text outlines other options available including the opportunity to waive the normal form of retirement annuity in favour of an optional form of retirement annuity such as single life annuity, joint and survivor life annuity, a government integrated annuity, an indexed life annuity, or any other form of retirement annuity permitted under the Income Tax Act.
PHR: Immediate single life annuity.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
rente viagère sur une seule tête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Revenu à vie pour le titulaire de police.
PHR: Rente viagère immédiate sur une seule tête.