English (Commercial Law)
repossession [correct]
DEF: The reclaiming or taking back of items that were bought on an installment sales contract on which the buyer has fallen behind in payments.
French (Droit commercial)
reprise de possession [correct, feminine noun]; rentrée en possession [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action, pour le vendeur, de reprendre possession d'un bien lorsque l'acheteur n'a pas effectué les versements convenus.