English (Taxation)
understatement of tax installments
CONT: The employer collaborates with the employee and understates tax installment deductions.
OBS: Source(s): Employer Compliance Audit Risk Assessment Study.
French (Fiscalité)
sous-évaluation des retenues d'impôt [feminine noun]
CONT: L'employeur, de concert avec l'employé, sous-évalue les retenues d'impôt.
OBS: Source(s) : Étude d'évaluation des risques pour la vérification du niveau d'observation des employeurs.