English (Loans; Banking; Foreign Trade)
semi-annual instalment [correct]; semi-annual installment [correct]; semiannual instalment [correct]; semi annual instalment [correct]; half-yearly instalment [correct]; half yearly instalment [correct]
DEF: A payment made every six months.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque; Commerce extérieur)
versement semestriel [correct, masculine noun]; semestrialité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme payée tous les six mois.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias; Comercio exterior)
cuota semestral [correct, feminine noun]; semestralidad [correct, feminine noun, Mexico, Venezuela]