English (Actuarial Practice)
installment settlement; instalment settlement
DEF: a clause in a policy permitting the beneficiary to elect to receive death proceeds in instalments over a period of time.
French (Actuariat)
paiement du capital assuré sous forme de rente certaine [masculine noun]