English (Loans)
installment payments [correct, plural]; installments [correct, plural]; instalment payments [correct, plural]; instalments [correct, plural]
DEF: A series of equal payments made regularly to discharge a debt.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
versements échelonnés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; versements [correct, masculine noun, plural]; paiements échelonnés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Sommes versées ou à verser à intervalles réguliers (mensualités ou annuités) en vue d'éteindre une dette.
Spanish (Préstamos)
cuota de capital [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; cuota de amortización [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; exhibición [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; parcialidad [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Cualquier pago parcial hecho para liquidar una deuda.