English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Annuities (Insurance); Pensions and Annuities)
annuity instalment [correct]
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Rentes (Assurances); Pensions et rentes)
arrérages de rente [correct, masculine noun, plural]; arrérages [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Somme d'argent issue d'une rente versée à l'adhérent selon une périodicité prévue […]