English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
instalment premium [correct]; installment premium [correct]; fractional premium [correct]; premium paid by instalments [correct]
DEF: A premium that is paid by instalments on an annual, semi-annual, quarterly or monthly basis.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
prime fractionnée [correct, feminine noun]; prime périodique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prime annuelle qui est payable par versements échelonnés sur une base mensuelle, trimestrielle ou autre.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
prima fraccionada [correct, feminine noun]; pago fraccionado de primas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prima que aunque calculada en períodos anuales, es liquidada por el asegurado mediante pagos periódicos más reducidos (semanas, meses, trimestres, etc.).