English (Financial Institutions; Loans)
sales finance company [correct]; acceptance company [correct]; acceptance corporation [correct]; general acceptance corporation
DEF: A firm principally engaged in financing consumer installment purchases of automobiles and other durable goods.
OBS: "Acceptance corporation" also has a more specific meaning.
French (Institutions financières; Prêts et emprunts)
société de financement de ventes à crédit [correct, feminine noun]; société de crédit à la consommation [feminine noun]; société de crédit à la vente [feminine noun]; société de financement des ventes [feminine noun]
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Préstamos)
compañía de financiación de ventas [feminine noun]; sociedad financiera de ventas [feminine noun]