English (Loans)
payment by instalments [correct]; payment in installments [correct]
French (Prêts et emprunts)
paiement par versements [correct, masculine noun]; paiement échélonné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
pago a plazos [masculine noun]