English (Loans)
rolling guarantee
DEF: A guarantee that would cover, at any given time, only one or two payment installments but would, if the covered payments are met, "roll" to subsequent payments.
CONT: Rolling guarantee of interest payments.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
garantie mobile [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
garantía limitada renovable [feminine noun]