English (Employment Benefits; Public Service)
monthly deduction [correct]
OBS: Divided by the number of months remaining for instalment payments
French (Avantages sociaux; Fonction publique)
retenue mensuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: À la fonction publique du Canada, retenue calculée en mensualités proportionnelles.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Función pública)
deducción mensual [feminine noun]