English (Taxation)
net tax owing [correct]; net tax payable [correct]
DEF: In the case of tax instalments, the amount of tax owing at the end of the year, after the last instalment.
OBS: Income Tax Act, section 156.1(1).
French (Fiscalité)
impôt net à payer [correct, masculine noun]; impôt net payable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 156.1(1).