English (Taxation)
instalment base [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 156(3).
French (Fiscalité)
base des acomptes provisionnels [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 156(3).