English (Taxation)
tax make-up
OBS: Tax make-up is used to determine the amount of each monthly instalment payment to be made by the retailer after the payment day. Source : Proposal to Shift the Federal Sales Tax to the Wholesale Trade level, p. 35.
French (Fiscalité)
compensation de taxe