English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
land purchase proceeds [correct, plural]; proceeds from land purchase [correct, plural]
CONT: The total land purchase proceeds collected amounted to $28, 855. 06, representing principal and interest on instalments.
OBS: Chippewa Tri-Council Inquiry Coldwater-Narrows Reservation Surrender Claim (March 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
produit de la vente des terres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le produit de la vente des terres s'élève au total à 28.855,06 $, somme qui représente le principal et les intérêts sur les versements.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication du Conseil tripartite des Chippewas concernant la cession de la réserve de Coldwater-Narrows (Mars 2003).