English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
insurance proceeds [correct]
CONT: ... the insurance proceeds will then be paid, with interest, to the employee in a series of monthly instalments over a period of years, usually 5.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
produit de l'assurance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) on paiera le produit de l'assurance et les intérêts à l'employé sous forme d'une série de mensualités au cours d'une période donnée, le plus souvent de cinq années.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
beneficio del seguro [correct, masculine noun]