English (Taxation)
second preceding year option
OBS: for the calculation of instalments.
French (Fiscalité)
méthode de l'avant-dernière année [feminine noun]
OBS: pour le calcul des acomptes provisionnels.
OBS: Source : Dir. gén. des Communications, Revenu Canada, Impôt.