English (Taxation; Phraseology)
low-income tax filer [correct]
CONT: Many of these are seniors and low-income tax filers. It will also require approximately 500, 000 additional higher-income taxpayers to make quarterly instalments.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie)
déclarant à revenu modeste [correct, masculine noun]; déclarant à faible revenu [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Un grand nombre sont des personnes âgées et des déclarants à revenu modeste.