English (Special-Language Phraseology; Finance; Family Law (common law))
paid in arrears
CONT: Be paid in arrears in approximately equal instalments.
OBS: Survivor benefits.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Finances; Droit de la famille (common law))
payable à terme échu