English (Annuities (Insurance); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
life annuity [correct]; lifetime pension [correct]; lifetime annuity [correct]; straight life annuity [correct]
DEF: An amount paid by regular monthly, quarterly or by annual instalments, from a stated age until death.
French (Rentes (Assurances); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
rente viagère [correct, feminine noun]; rente à vie [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Rente versée régulièrement à une personne jusqu'à son décès.
OBS: L'expression «rente à vie» est une forme fautive.
Spanish (Anualidades (Seguros); Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
renta vitalicia [correct, feminine noun]; anualidad vitalicia [correct, feminine noun]; anualidad perpetua [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Renta que se paga anualmente al asegurado mientras viva.