English (Finance; Foreign Trade; Special-Language Phraseology)
discharge of a debt [correct, noun]; discharge of debt [correct]; repayment of debt
CONT: ... acceptable discharge of a debt is through equal semi-annual instalments...
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
acquittement d'une dette [correct, masculine noun]; paiement d'une dette [correct, masculine noun]; règlement d'une dette [correct, masculine noun]; remboursement d'une dette [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
reembolso de la deuda [correct, masculine noun]; cancelación de la deuda [correct, feminine noun]