English (Foreign Trade; Finance)
repayment term [correct]
DEF: The period during which instalments under the terms of a financing agreement are due.
French (Commerce extérieur; Finances)
période de remboursement [correct, feminine noun]; période d'amortissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période durant laquelle les paiements sont exigibles aux termes d'un accord de financement.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Finanzas)
plazo de amortización [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período durante el cual se vencen los pagos establecidos bajo el acuerdo de financiamiento.