English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Rights and Freedoms; Labour and Employment)
systemic discrimination [correct]
DEF: Discrimination created and maintained by the seemingly neutral practices, policies, procedures and cultures of organizations and government structures.
CONT: Systemic discrimination occurs when an apparently neutral law or regulation has an adverse effect on a group enjoying equality rights protection. For instance, height and weight requirements for a particular job may constructively discriminate against women.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droits et libertés; Travail et emploi)
discrimination systémique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discrimination engendrée et maintenue par les pratiques, politiques, procédures et cultures en apparence neutres des organisations ainsi que des structures gouvernementales.
Spanish (Administración (Pueblos indígenas); Derechos y Libertades; Trabajo y empleo)
discriminación sistémica [correct, feminine noun]