English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
stack frame [correct]; activation record [correct]; activation block [correct]
CONT: The stack frame, also known as activation record, is the collection of all data on the stack associated with one subprogram call.
CONT: In recursive languages, a single routine can be "opened" several times concurrently. An activation designates one single instance of execution. Automatic variables are bound to the liveness of the activation. Their location is naturally called activation block, or stack frame.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bloc d'activation [correct, masculine noun]; bloc de pile [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement d'activation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un bloc de pile (stack frame) est associé à un appel de fonction et contient les paramètres, les données locales d'une fonction ainsi que l'adresse de retour.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
marco de pila [correct, masculine noun]