English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
unlabelled example [correct, noun]; unlabeled example [correct, noun]; unlabelled instance [correct, noun]; unlabeled instance [correct, noun]
CONT: An unlabeled example consists of one or more features but [has] no label.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
exemple non étiqueté [correct, masculine noun]; instance non étiquetée [correct, feminine noun]; exemple sans étiquette [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un exemple non étiqueté comporte une ou plusieurs caractéristiques, mais n'a pas d'étiquette.