English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
composite class [correct]
CONT: For a gift to be classified as a class gift the generic description of the group intended to be benefited must usually cover all possible members of the group. However, this does not exclude a gift to a composite class, for instance, a gift "to the children of A and the children of B", or "to the children of A who attain 25 and the issue of such children as die under that age".(Feeney, 1982, Vol. 2, p. 155)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
catégorie composée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: catégorie composée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).