English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
remaining element [correct, standardized]
CONT: The RDF element is optional if the content can be known to be RDF from the application context. Description contains the remaining elements that cause the creation of statements in the model instance.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
élément restant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'élément RDF est optionnel si le contenu peut être identifié comme du RDF à partir du contexte de l'application. Description contient les éléments restants qui produisent la création des déclarations dans l'instance de modèle.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.