English (Artificial Intelligence)
instance link [correct]; inst-link [correct]
CONT: In a semantic network, an inst-link between two objects, A and B, signifies that A is an instance of B, or that A is a member of the class B.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
lien Instancede [correct, masculine noun]; lien Instance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une généralisation d'instance à classe correspond à des liens Instancede : une assertion généralisée concernant une classe est inférée à partir d'assertions concernant des instances spécifiques de cette classe.