English (Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission; Artificial Intelligence)
instance mode [correct]
DEF: It defines values which uniquely identify processes.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Intelligence artificielle)
mode exemplaire [correct, masculine noun]