English (Data Transmission)
viewing expression [correct]
CONT: A viewing expression is composed of a viewing operator plus a variable name and process instance identifier.
French (Transmission de données)
expression de visualisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une expression de visualisation se compose d'un opérateur de visualisation accompagné d'un nom de variable et d'un identificateur de processus.