English (Computer Graphics)
nested instancing [correct]
CONT: Nested instancing is the process of subpictures calling subpictures out of their own reference frames. This process can be used in applications like the driving simulation, and is indeed used extensively in engineering simulation graphics.
French (Infographie)
fenêtrage enchâssé [proposal, masculine noun]