English (Legal Actions; Special-Language Phraseology)
in the present case [correct]; in the case at bar [correct]; in the instant case [correct]; in this case [correct]; in this instance [correct]; in this matter [correct]; in the case at hand [correct]; in the present matter [correct]
French (Actions en justice; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
en l'espèce [correct]; dans la présente espèce [correct]; dans la présente affaire [correct]; dans le cas présent [correct]; en la présente affaire [correct]; dans l'affaire qui nous occupe [correct]; dans l'affaire qui nous intéresse [correct]
Spanish (Acciones judiciales; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
en la causa en cuestión [correct, feminine noun]