English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
qualified property [correct]
OBS: The ownership or property in a corporeal chattel may be either absolute or qualified...(I) n relation to possession it is noteworthy that a man's property or ownership may be so "qualified" because it is such that it continues only so long as he retains possession of the subject matter. Thus wild animals may be the subject of qualified or limited property... It has been said that air and water are also the subjects of qualified property, the property in them ceasing the instant they are out of possession.(Halsbury, 4th ed., Vol. 35, p. 621).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriété relative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriété relative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).