English (Food Industries)
instant [correct, adjective]
OBS: with respect to a dried milk product, means a dried milk product that has been processed to significantly improve dispersability and solubility.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
instantané [correct]
OBS: dans le cas de produits laitiers secs, désigne des produits laitiers secs qui ont été traités de façon à faciliter la dispersion et en améliorer la solubilité.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
instantáneo [correct, adjective]