English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; The Sun (Astronomy); The Moon (Astronomy); The Earth (Astronomy))
second contact [correct]
DEF: The instant when the total or annular phase of an eclipse begins.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Soleil (Astronomie); Lune (Astronomie); Terre (Astronomie))
deuxième contact [correct, masculine noun]; premier contact intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] début de l'éclipse totale ou annulaire [...]