English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; The Sun (Astronomy); The Moon (Astronomy); The Earth (Astronomy))
third contact [correct]
DEF: The instant when the total or annular phase of an eclipse ends.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Soleil (Astronomie); Lune (Astronomie); Terre (Astronomie))
troisième contact [correct, masculine noun]; deuxième contact intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] fin de l'éclipse totale ou annulaire [...]