English (Environment)
instant oxidation approach [correct]
CONT: Under the instant oxidation approach, emissions from HWP [(harvested wood products) ] simply equal the quantity of C [(carbon) ] harvested.
French (Environnement)
méthode de l’oxydation instantanée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon la méthode de l’oxydation instantanée, les émissions dues aux PLR [(produits ligneux récoltés)] correspondent tout simplement à la quantité de carbone récolté.