English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Milling and Cereal Industries)
instant oatmeal [correct]
DEF: A commercially prepared oat product in which the oats are precooked, flattened, and [often] enhanced with salt or sugar or other flavorings.
French (Plats cuisinés; Minoterie et céréales)
gruau instantané [correct, masculine noun]