English (Internet and Telematics)
spammer [correct]
DEF: The person or business that sends an unsolicited or unwanted electronic communication to a large number of recipients by means of electronic media such as e-mail, forums, blogs, instant messaging and wikis.
French (Internet et télématique)
polluposteur [correct, masculine noun]; polluposteuse [correct, feminine noun]; arroseur [correct, masculine noun, France]; arroseuse [correct, feminine noun, France]; spammeur [avoid, calque, masculine noun]; spammeuse [avoid, calque, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne ou entreprise qui envoie une communication électronique indésirable et non sollicitée à un grand nombre de destinataires au moyen de divers médias électroniques tels les courriels, les forums, les blogues, la messagerie instantanée et les wikis.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
emisor de correo basura [correct, masculine noun]; emisor de spam [correct, masculine noun]