English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels; Electric Rotary Machines)
break loose torque [correct, standardized]
DEF: The torque the load demands on the shaft end of a motor at the instant the driven machine starts from rest.
OBS: break loose torque: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
couple de décollage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Couple que la charge exige sur le bout d'arbre d'entraînement d'un moteur à l'instant où la machine entraînée démarre à partir du repos.
OBS: couple de décollage : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Ejes, muñones y placas giratorias (Componentes mecánicos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
par de despegue [correct, masculine noun]; torque de aflojamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Par que demanda la carga sobre el extremo de eje de accionamiento de un motor en el momento en que la máquina accionada arranca a partir del reposo.