English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
instantized flour [correct]; instant flour [correct]; presifted flour [correct]; instant blending flour [correct]; quick-mixing flour [correct]; agglomerate flour [correct]; agglomerated flour [correct]
CONT: A popular form of all-purpose flour ... Unlike regular flour, which is powdery, instantized flour has a granular texture and disperses quickly in water without lumping. In addition, it does not settle in the package and therefore does not need to be sifted before it is used.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
farine instantanée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Farine dont la caractéristique essentielle est de se disperser instantanément dans l'eau froide sans former de grumeaux.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Panificación)
harina instantánea [correct, feminine noun]