English (Courts; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
rule of judicial deference [correct]
CONT: Third, it is submitted that the accepted rule of judicial deference to the decisions of expert tribunals has no application in the instant case.
French (Tribunaux; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
règle portant sur la retenue judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Troisièmement, nous soutenons que la règle portant sur la retenue judiciaire face aux décisions des tribunaux qui ont une expertise précise ne s'applique pas en l'instance.