English (Beverages)
agglomerated instant coffee [correct, standardized]
DEF: An instant coffee which has been obtained by a process in which the dried particles of instant coffee are fused together to form larger particles.
OBS: agglomerated instant coffee : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
café soluble aggloméré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; café instantané aggloméré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Café soluble obtenu par un procédé dans lequel les particules sèches sont fusionnées entre elles pour former des particules plus grosses.
OBS: café soluble aggloméré : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.