English (Beverages)
spray-dried instant coffee [correct, standardized]
DEF: An instant coffee which has been obtained by a process in which the coffee extract in the liquid state is sprayed into a hot atmosphere and formed into dried particles by evaporation of the water.
OBS: spray-dried instant coffee : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
café soluble atomisé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Café soluble obtenu par un procédé dans lequel l'extrait de café à l'état liquide est pulvérisé dans une atmosphère chaude et transformé en particules sèches par évaporation de l'eau.
OBS: café soluble atomisé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.