English (Air Navigation Aids; Telecommunications)
relay time [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The relay time of a COM centre is the elapsed time between the instant that a message has been completely received at that centre and the instant that it has been completely retransmitted on an outgoing circuit.
OBS: relay time: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Télécommunications)
durée de retransmission [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La durée de retransmission pour un centre de communications est le temps qui s'écoule entre le moment où un message a été intégralement reçu par ce centre et le moment où il a été intégralement retransmis sur un circuit de sortie.
OBS: durée de retransmission : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Telecomunicaciones)
tiempo de retransmisión [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: El tiempo de retransmisión de un centro COM, es el tiempo transcurrido entre el momento en que un mensaje ha sido completamente recibido en dicho centro y el momento en que ha sido completamente retransmitido por un circuito de salida.
OBS: tiempo de retransmisión: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).