English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
electronic messaging communication [correct]
CONT: Under SEC, NASD, NYSE and CFTC regulation, instant messaging is generally treated as electronic messaging communication and faces the same recording requirements as e-mail or other text messaging.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
communication par messagerie électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La communication par messagerie électronique est largement intégrée, ainsi, lorsque l'administrateur demande la création de nouvelles adresses électroniques, il obtient le résultat dans un message qui lui est adressé.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
comunicación por mensajes electrónicos [correct, feminine noun]