English (Applications of Automation)
pose stabilization time [correct]
DEF: Period of time which elapses between the instant at which the robot gives the "in position" signal and the instant at which the damped oscillatory motion or the damped motion of the mechanical interface is within a specified limit.
French (Automatisation et applications)
temps de stabilisation de pose [correct]
DEF: Durée nécessaire pour qu'une réponse oscillatoire amortie ou une réponse amortie de l'interface mécanique se trouve à l'intérieur d'une limite d'amplitude donnée, après que le robot ait donné le signal de "pose atteinte".