English (Reprography)
job programming [correct]
DEF: [A feature which] allows to program frequently used job settings for instant recall.
CONT: For example, when processing checks or preparing departmental reports on a regular basis.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
programmation de tirages [correct, feminine noun]; fonction de programmation de tirages [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.