English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
total starting time [correct]
DEF: The time interval between the start of application of heater or filament voltage and the instant at which a stated value of one of the following characteristics is obtained : frequency, rate of drift of frequency, output power, anode current.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
durée totale de démarrage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervalle de temps compris entre le début d'application de la tension de chauffage et l'instant où une valeur donnée de l'une des caractéristiques suivantes est atteinte : fréquence, variation de dérive de fréquence, puissance de sortie, courant anodique.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tiempo total de arranque [correct, masculine noun]