English (Restaurant Equipment)
water heater [correct]
DEF: A counter-mounted instant electric heating device with faucet for making tea and hot chocolate drinks.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
chauffe-eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chauffe-eau instantané. Source constante d'eau chaude, contrôlée par thermostat, à température idéale pour café, thé, et chocolat. [...] 120 tasses par heure.