English (Telegraphic Switching; Signals (Military))
FLASH telegram [correct]
OBS: FLASH is [an authorized precedence designator] reserved for the most urgent telegrams containing information vitally affecting the conduct of foreign relations and requiring instant action by the addressee, regardless of the time of day or night.
French (Commutation télégraphique; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
télégramme FLASH [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un code de priorité.
OBS: Source(s) : Manuel des instructions de sécurité, annexe B, chap. 5.