English (Information Processing (Informatics))
transfer time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The time interval between the instant at which a transfer of data starts and the instant at which it is completed.
OBS: transfer time: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
temps de transfert [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Intervalle entre l'instant du début et celui de la fin du transfert de données.
OBS: temps de transfert : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
tiempo de transferencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo transcurrido entre el momento en que un dato inicia su transferencia de memoria y aquel en la termina.