English (Air Transport)
perceived noisiness [correct]
OBS: The perceived noisiness at any instant of time that occurs in a specified frequency range.
French (Transport aérien)
bruyance perçue
OBS: Bruyance perçue à un instant donné dans une gamme de fréquences spécifiée.