English (Computer Memories)
write time [correct]
DEF: The time interval between the instant a computer system requests the data be transferred to a storage unit and the instant in which the storage is completed.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
temps écriture [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
tiempo de escritura [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de registro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo que transcurre entre el instante en que comienza la transmisión a un dispositivo de almacenamiento y el instante en que se da por terminada la grabación.