English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
time scale difference
DEF: The difference between the readings of two time scales at the same instant.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
différence entre échelles de temps [feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre les indications lues au même instant sur deux échelles de temps.