English (Air Transport)
adjusted slope of sound pressure level [correct]
OBS: Adjusted Slope of Sound Pressure Level [is] the change in level between adjacent adjusted one-third octave band sound pressure levels at the i-th band for the k-th instant of time.
French (Transport aérien)
pente corrigée du niveau de pression acoustique
OBS: [La] pente corrigée du niveau de pression acoustique [est la] variation entre les niveaux de pression acoustique corrigés de deux bandes adjacentes de tiers d'octave pour la i-ième bande au K-ième instant.