English (Operating Systems (Software))
continuous system [correct]; continuous-time signal system [correct]
DEF: A system whose inputs and outputs are capable of changing at any instant of time.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système à signaux continus [proposal, masculine noun]