English (Air Transport)
maximum perceived noisiness [correct]
DEF: The maximum value of all of the 24 values of n(i) that occurs at the k-th instant of time.
French (Transport aérien)
bruyance maximale perçue
DEF: Désigne la plus grande des 24 valeurs de n(i) au k-ième instant.