English (Symptoms (Medicine); Hearing)
latent period [correct]
DEF: The time between the instant of stimulus and the beginning of muscle contraction.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Ouïe)
temps de latence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On note également le temps de latence entre le stimulus sonore et la réponse du nerf.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Oído)
tiempo de latencia [correct, masculine noun]