English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
initial conversion ratio [correct, standardized]
DEF: The instantaneous conversion ratio in a reactor before significant burnup has taken place.
OBS: initial conversion ratio: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
rapport de conversion initial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport de conversion instantané dans un réacteur, avant toute combustion nucléaire appréciable.
OBS: rapport de conversion initial : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.