English (Penal Law; Rights and Freedoms; International Law)
summary execution [correct]
OBS: A "summary" execution is the instantaneous deprivation of life as a result of a sentence imposed by the means of a summary procedure, in which the due process guarantees are not respected.
French (Droit pénal; Droits et libertés; Droit international)
exécution sommaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une exécution est «sommaire» lorsqu'elle fait suite à une condamnation prononcée à l'issue d'une procédure sommaire, c’est-à-dire lors de laquelle les garanties fondamentales de la personne n'ont pas été respectées.