English (Statistics)
sudden death [correct]
DEF: Unexpected death occurring within a short time period following the cause. It usually occurs within hours to a few days.
OBS: Contrast "instantaneous death", "delayed death"
French (Statistique)
décès hâtif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Estadística)
fallecimiento repentino [correct, masculine noun]; muerte súbita [correct, feminine noun]