English (Telecommunications)
instantaneous unavailability [correct, standardized]
DEF: A probability that an item is not in a state to perform as required at a given instant.
OBS: instantaneous unavailability : designation and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Télécommunications)
indisponibilité instantanée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Probabilité pour qu'une entité ne soit pas en état de fonctionner tel que requis à un instant donné.
OBS: indisponibilité instantanée : désignation et définition normalisées par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.