English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
instantaneous rate of natural mortality [correct]; natural mortality instantaneous rate [correct]; natural mortality coefficient [correct]; force of natural mortality [correct]; instantaneous natural mortality rate [correct]
CONT: Instantaneous rate of natural mortality(M) : when natural and fishing mortality operate concurrently, it is equal to the instantaneous total mortality rate multiplied by the ratio of natural deaths to all deaths.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
taux instantané de mortalité naturelle [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient instantané de mortalité naturelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Taux instantané de mortalité naturelle (M) : quand la mortalité due à la pêche et la mortalité naturelle agissent simultanément, ce taux est égal au taux instantané de mortalité totale, multiplié par le rapport entre mortalités naturelles et mortalités totales.