English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications Transmission)
instantaneous bandwidth [correct]; IBW [correct]
CONT: Instantaneous bandwidth : this is a measure of how wide a spectrum a system can respond to, without any type tuning.
French (Radioélectricité; Transmission (Télécommunications))
largeur de bande instantanée [correct, feminine noun]; bande passante instantanée [correct, feminine noun]