English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Water Heaters and Softeners (Household))
Safety of Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Part 2-35 : Particular Requirements for Instantaneous Water Heaters [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-35:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-35-01 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau)
Sécurité des appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Partie 2-35 : Règles particulières pour les chauffe-eau instantanés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60335-2-35:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-35-01 (R2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.