English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Magnetism and Electromagnetism)
instantaneous polarity [correct, officially approved]
OBS: instantaneous polarity : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Magnétisme et électromagnétisme)
polarité instantanée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: polarité instantanée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).