English (Protection and Safety (Electrical Engineering); Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
instantaneous magnetic trip [correct]
French (Protection et prévention (Électrotechnique); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
déclenchement magnétique instantané [correct, masculine noun]