English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
instantaneous automatic gain control [correct]; IAGC [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio)
commande automatique de gain instantanée [correct, feminine noun]; commande automatique instantanée de gain [correct, feminine noun]; CAIG [correct]; CAIG