English (Transportation; Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
yaw angle
OBS: The angle, in the horizontal plane, between longitudinal axis of an ACV and the instantaneous direction of motion relative to the local surface on which the vehicle is moving.
French (Transports; Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères; Propulsion des bateaux)
angle d'embardée; angle de lacet