English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Waves)
instantaneous companding [correct]
DEF: Companding in which the effective gain variations are made in response to instantaneous values of the signal wave.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Ondes radioélectriques)
compression-extension instantanée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compression-extension dans laquelle les variations de l'amplification correspondent aux valeurs instantanées de l'amplitude du signal.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Ondas radioeléctricas)
compresión-expansión instantánea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de las operaciones de comprensión y de expansión en el que las variaciones de la ganancia efectiva se producen como respuesta a los valores instantáneos de la onda de la señal.