English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
instantaneous circulation [correct]
CONT: Values selected must therefore reflect average conditions for the duration of the simulation and not instantaneous circulation.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
circulation instantanée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les valeurs utilisées doivent refléter les conditions moyennes durant tout le temps que dure la simulation et non la circulation instantanée.