English (Geology)
Kelvin solid [correct]
OBS: ... a non-ideal completely recoverable solid composed of a Hooke solid in parallel with a Newton liquid, the full elastic effect is not instantaneous but the deformation is completely recoverable.
French (Géologie)
solide de Kelvin [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] corps non idéal composé d'un solide hookéen en parallèle avec un liquide newtonien. L'élasticité est différée mais la déformation est à recouvrance totale.