English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
instantaneous discharge rate [correct]; instantaneous delivery [correct]
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
débit instantané [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Cahier Enviroguide Acide sulfurique, 5.2.2.2.
OBS: Serseg, p. F160; Tech. dict. of H + P (Neubert) = instantaneous delivery.