English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
stream-flow record [correct]; streamflow record [correct]
DEF: A tabulation of the flow of a stream; may include daily, monthly, annual, and instantaneous extremes of discharge.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
enregistrement des débits d'un cours d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relevé du débit d'un cours d'eau, montrant les valeurs extrêmes journalières, mensuelles, annuelles ou instantanées du débit.