English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
instantaneous exposure [correct]
DEF: [An] exposure made with an automatic shutter speed of 1/25 sec or less and indicated by "I" in the shutter speed control of simple cameras.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
exposition instantanée [proposal, feminine noun]