English (Work and Production; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
operating condition
OBS: Measurement of the instantaneous flowrate of the plant is of considerable importance; it facilitates assessment of the demand of the circuit, and allows the plant operating condition to be regularly checked.
French (Travail et production; Traitement des eaux)
condition de marche [correct]
OBS: La mesure du débit instantané d'eau est une chose intéressante qui permet de connaître la consommation du circuit et aussi de vérifier les conditions de marche de la station de filtration.