English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
instantaneous flowrate
CONT: Measurement of the instantaneous flowrate of the plant is of considerable importance; it facilitates assessment of the demand of the circuit, and allows the plant operating condition to be regularly checked.
French (Traitement des eaux)
débit instantané d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mesure du débit instantané d'eau est une chose intéressante qui permet de connaître la consommation du circuit et aussi de vérifier les conditions de marche de la station de filtration.