English (Telecommunications Transmission)
instantaneous peak power [correct]
DEF: The maximum instantaneous power passing through a given transverse cross-section of a transmission line during the interval of interest.
OBS: of a transmission line
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
puissance instantanée de crête [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
potencia instantánea de cresta [correct, feminine noun]; valor pico [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Potencia instantánea máxima que pasa por una sección transversal de una línea de transmisión durante el intervalo de interés.
OBS: En una línea de transmisión.