English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
instantaneous braking power [correct, standardized]
DEF: The product of the instantaneous total braking force ... and the vehicle speed ...
OBS: instantaneous braking power : term standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
puissance de freinage instantanée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit de la force de freinage totale instantanée [...] par la vitesse du véhicule [...]
OBS: puissance de freinage instantanée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
potencia de frenado instantánea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Producto de la fuerza de frenado total instantánea [...] y la velocidad del vehículo [...]