English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
total electrical power [correct]
OBS: The sum of the instantaneous control power and the quiescent power.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
puissance électrique totale [correct]
OBS: Somme des puissance électriques instantanées de commande et de repos.