English (Acoustics (Physics))
flow of energy; energy flow
OBS: Acoustic intensity is the average rate of flow of sound energy through unit area, or the average of the instantaneous power flow through unit area.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
flux d'énergie [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'intensité sonore est le flux d'énergie qui passe par seconde par l'unité de surface.
Spanish (Acústica (Física))
flujo de energía [proposal, masculine noun]