English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
instantaneous recording [correct]
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
enregistrement direct [masculine noun]
Spanish (Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
registro directo [masculine noun]