English (Audio Technology)
lacquer-coated disc
OBS: --, usually on an aluminum base, were developed as an instantaneous recording medium
French (Électroacoustique)
disque verni
OBS: --constitués par un flanc d'aluminium recouvert d'une pellicule de vernis plastique qui est le support de l'enregistrement.