English (Computer Memories)
bulk eraser [correct]
DEF: A device for the instantaneous and complete removal of recordings from the recording medium.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
effaceur global [correct, masculine noun]; démagnétiseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de supprimer instantanément et complètement les enregistrements du support d'enregistrement.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
borrador magnético [correct, masculine noun]