English (Scientific Instruments; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
integrating monitor [correct]
CONT: Types of sensors are also delineated by their temporal response. Monitors are either instantaneous, reading out measured parameters over short times such as seconds or minutes, or integrating, summing measured pollutant over time periods such as hours, days, years, etc.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
moniteur intégrateur [masculine noun]