English (Applications of Automation)
control by integral mode
OBS: This method of control by the integral mode consists of making the intensity of the action on the regulated value proportional to the integral in time of the deviations between the instantaneous value of the controlled variable and its set value.
French (Automatisation et applications)
régulation par action intégrale [correct]
OBS: [La] régulation par action intégrale consiste à rendre l'intensité de l'action sur la grandeur de réglage proportionnelle à l'intégrale dans le temps des écarts entre la valeur instantanée de la grandeur réglée et sa valeur de consigne.