English (Atmospheric Physics)
streamline [correct, noun]
DEF: A line which is tangent at any point in the fluid to the instantaneous velocity of the fluid at that point.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
ligne de courant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En tout point d'un fluide, ligne tangente à la vitesse instantanée du fluide en ce point.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
línea de corriente [feminine noun]
DEF: En cualquier punto de un fluido, línea tangente a la velocidad instantánea del fluido en ese punto.