English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
instantaneous relative velocity [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The modulus of the current value of relative velocity.
OBS: instantaneous relative velocity : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse relative instantanée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mesure arithmétique actuelle de la vitesse relative.
OBS: vitesse relative instantanée : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad relativa instantánea [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Módulo del valor actual de la velocidad relativa.
OBS: velocidad relativa instantánea : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).