English (Artificial Intelligence)
structural mapping [correct]; structural matching [correct]
CONT: Structural matching. Two formulas structurally match if they are identical except for the constants and the variables that instantiate their predicates.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
appariement structurel [correct, masculine noun]; correspondance structurelle [correct, feminine noun]; mise en correspondance structurelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le mécanisme fondamental qui permet à la fois de généraliser des exemples et de discriminer exemples de contre-exemples.
CONT: Le but de l'appariement structurel est de faire correspondre les expressions du point de vue de leurs structures.