English (Artificial Intelligence)
instantiated object [correct]
CONT: Instantiated object for a detective's knowledge base. Objects have instances with values. They are not abstract characteristics.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
objet instancié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'objet instancié possède les propriétés générales de l'objet abstrait et souvent, quelques unes qui lui sont propres.