English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
specialization algorithm [correct]
DEF: Algorithm that compares a good instantiation and a bad instantiation of the rule being specialized.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de spécialisation [correct, masculine noun]