English (Programming Languages)
generic instance [correct, standardized]
DEF: A concrete module created from a generic module by generic instantiation.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
instance de générique [correct, feminine noun]; instance générique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Module réel produit par l'instanciation générique d'un module générique.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.