English (Computer Programs and Programming)
ordering [correct]
CONT: A conflict-resolution strategy in which the dominance of one instantiation over another is determined by a static ordering that is imposed on the rules.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
ordonnancement [correct, masculine noun]