English (Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge source instantiation [correct]; KSI [correct]
CONT: Through goal processing, a node forms knowledge source instantiations (KSIs) that represent potential KS applications on specific hypotheses to satisfy certain goals.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
instanciation de la source de connaissance [correct, feminine noun]