English (Programming Languages)
generic body [correct, standardized]
DEF: The body of a generic language construct that serves as a template for the bodies of corresponding actual language constructs by generic instantiation.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
corps de générique [correct, masculine noun]; corps générique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: corps générique : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.