English (Artificial Intelligence)
role instantiation [correct]
DEF: Information about what people or things tend to do in various situations.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
instanciation de rôles [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: instanciation : processus par lequel on crée un exemplaire, un individu particulier d'un concept abstrait.