English (Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
generator instantiation [correct]
CONT: A generator instatiation is equivalent to the text of the generator with the formal parameters textually replaced by the actual parameters.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
instatiation de générateur [correct, feminine noun]