English (Artificial Intelligence)
parbit [correct]
CONT: Parbits provide a common structure for representing any sentency. However, the relations among the parbits exist primarily because of their relative positions in the list. Case frame instantiation provides some additional organization. The information in the parbits is easily inserted into proper slots of case frames with verbs or nouns as head concepts.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
parbit [masculine noun]