English (Security Devices)
photorelay sensor [correct]
CONT: [A photorelay sensor] projects an invisible beam of infrared light across a space to the included reflector. When the beam is broken, the sensor instantly alerts your alarm system.... [This sensor] requires 12VDC at 60 mA from alarm system.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur à infra-rouge [correct, masculine noun]; détecteur à infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]