English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
integrated barcode scanner [correct]
CONT: The device also has an integrated barcode scanner, which allows the barcode reader to control every label in real time, and in the event of a reading error the label can be instantly reprinted up to three times.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
lecteur de code-barres intégré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système [d'assemblage de commandes de journaux] est composé d'un panneau de commande doté d'un lecteur de code-barres intégré et de 52 afficheurs représentant une tournée de livraison [...]