English (Biochemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Analytical Chemistry)
amino-biphenyl part
CONT: The amino-biphenyl(M007F003) part of the molecule was not detected in any of the samples and it is possible that it is instantly incorporated into bound residues or mineralized as soon as it is formed in soil.
French (Biochimie; Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie analytique)
partie amino-biphényle [feminine noun]