English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Layout (Graphic Arts); Electronic Publishing)
interactive computer-assisted makeup device [correct]; interactive CAM device [correct]; interactive CAM [correct]
OBS: A device that allows the operator to make changes in the typographic format on the screen and to see instantly how the changes will appear on the page.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Maquette et mise en page; Éditique)
système de mise en page interactif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Système de mise en page utilisé pour manipuler des blocs en vue du montage de pages et dans lequel chaque entrée donne lieu à une réponse.