English (Computer Processing of Language Data)
gist [correct, noun]; gisted document [correct]
DEF: A computer-generated text, instantly delivering the essential meaning of an electronic text written in a language the reader doesn’t understand.
French (Informatisation des données linguistiques)
document informatif généré par ordinateur [proposal, masculine noun]; document gisté [anglicism, masculine noun]; gist [anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Document qui a été résumé par un logiciel pour des fins informatives.