English (Crustaceans; Commercial Fishing)
slipper lobster [correct]
DEF: A family of achelate (clawless) decapod crustaceans found in all warm oceans and seas. Despite their name, they are not true lobsters, but are more closely related to spiny lobsters and furry lobsters.
OBS: Slipper lobsters are instantly recognisable by their enlarged antennae, which project forward from the head as wide plates.
French (Crustacés; Pêche commerciale)
cigale de mer [feminine noun]
DEF: Crustacé décapode présent sur les fonds rocheux de l'Atlantique nord-est
Spanish (Crustáceos; Pesca comercial)
escilara [feminine noun]; cigala [feminine noun]