English (Information Processing (Informatics))
content curation [correct, noun]
DEF: The act of continually identifying, selecting, and sharing the best and most relevant online content and other online resources on a specific subject to match the needs of a specific audience.
CONT: Unlike content marketing, content curation does not include generating content, but instead, amassing content from a variety of sources, and delivering it in an organized fashion.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
curation de contenu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Pratique] qui consiste à sélectionner, [à] éditer et [à échanger] les contenus les plus pertinents du Web pour une requête ou un sujet donné.
CONT: La curation de contenu consiste à collecter et [à] présenter du contenu sur Internet pour d'autres personnes. Par conséquent, cette méthode joue un rôle important dans le cadre d'une stratégie de marketing de contenu : avec la curation de contenu, même les petites équipes peuvent constamment distribuer du contenu sans toujours l'écrire elles-mêmes.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
curación de contenidos [correct, feminine noun]