English (Meats and Meat Industries)
soysage [correct, noun]
DEF: A vegetarian(now typically vegan) sausage made with soy protein instead of meat.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
saucisse de soya [correct, feminine noun]; saucisse de soja [correct, feminine noun]