English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
double-hull tanker [correct, noun]; double-hulled tanker [correct, noun]
CONT: A double-hull tanker is a type of ship designed with two layers of watertight hull surfaces instead of one, significantly reducing the risk of oil spills.
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
navire-citerne à double coque [correct, masculine noun]; navire citerne à double coque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] navire-citerne dont le fond et les côtés au complet sont composés de deux couches étanches.