English (Singing; Language; Nonverbal Communication (Psychology))
signed song [correct, noun]
CONT: Signed songs are songs performed in sign language instead of singing the words using your voice.
French (Chant; Linguistique; Communication non verbale (Psychologie))
chanson signée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chanson interprétée en langue des signes.