English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
disk-to-disk backup [correct, noun]
CONT: A disk-to-disk backup is simply a backup that is written to a disk or disk array instead of to a tape.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
sauvegarde disque à disque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le cryptage est essentiel, même avec la sécurité physique d'une sauvegarde disque à disque.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
copia de seguridad de disco a disco [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] copia de seguridad de disco a disco puede evitar la pérdida del trabajo de un día si se produce una falla del disco u otra pérdida de datos entre las copias de seguridad nocturnas.