English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
medioplantar reflex [correct]
DEF: An abnormal response consisting of plantiflexion and fanning out of the toes in response to a tap on the instep.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
réflexe médioplantaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extension du pied et flexion des orteils provoquées par la percussion du milieu de la plante du pied. L'arc réflexe correspondant est celui de S2.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
reflejo medioplantar [correct, masculine noun]