English (Skating)
instep position [correct]
OBS: In order to acquire a powerful push-off, the feet should be in a heel to instep position.
French (Patinage)
position en T
OBS: Pour que la poussée soit plus efficace, les pieds doivent être rapprochés dans la position en T.