English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
eyelet tab [correct]
DEF: The front part of the quarters, overlaying the instep, carrying the eyelets.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
sous oeillet [correct, masculine noun]; garant [correct, masculine noun]