English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
ghillie tie [correct]
DEF: A lace that is crisscrossed over the instep and may be tied around the ankle.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
laçage ghillie [masculine noun]
DEF: Laçage qui rappelle celui d'une chaussure de type ghillie.
CONT: laçage ghillie d'une sandale, d'une botte.